SHARIKA ROBINSON, ATTORNEY AT BLALOCK LEGAL1
[…] 39 691 F. Supp. 2d 639, 642 (E.D.N.C. 2010).
40 NC.C.G.S. 1-52(16).
41 314 N.C. 550, 336 S.E.2d 66 (1985).
42 790 F.2d 30 (4th Cir.1986).
43 Jones v. United States, 751 F. Supp. 2d 835, 840 (E.D.N.C. 2010)
44 Citation. There is no material difference in the statute of repose and limitations contentions than in Jones.
45 Id.
46 In re Lejeune v. United States, No. 1:11-md-02218-JOF, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 155687, at *8 (N.D. Ga. Sep. 29, 2011).
47 Id.
48 In re Lejeune v. United States, No. 1:11-md-02218-JOF, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 155687, at *9 (N.D. Ga. Sep. 29, 2011).
49 § 9658(b)(4) (The “federally required commencement date” is “the date the plaintiff knew (or reasonably should have known) that the personal injury or property damages referred to in subsection (a)(1) of this section were caused or contributed to by the hazardous substance or pollutant or contaminant concerned.”).
50 9658(b)(2).
51 In re Lejeune v. United States, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 155687 (N.D. Ga., Sept. 29, 2011).
52 Bryant v. United States, 768 F.3d 1378, 1380 (11th Cir. 2014).